• -8%
search

Sweet Pepper Kolobok Yellow

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 50 seeds. Early (108-112 days) variety. Grows as a compact bush, 30-40 cm (12-15 in.) tall. Round, bright yellow peppers, weight 80-90g (3 oz.) with a tender skin. Resistant to all major diseases.
202967

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Species
Capsicum annuum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Capsicum
Common Name
bell pepper sweet pepper pepper