• -8%
search

Sweet Pepper Volvye Ukho

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 50 seeds. Mid-season (120-130 days) variety for open ground and greenhouses. Plant grows up to 70 cm (27 in.) tall. Elongated, conical shaped, bright red peppers, weight 120-200g (4-7oz.). Universal use.
202976

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Capsicum annuum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Capsicum
Common Name
bell pepper sweet pepper pepper