• -8%
search

Sweet Pepper California Miracle Orange

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.5g approx. 60 seeds. High yielding early- mid season variety. Growing period from germination to maturity 140-150 days. Plants carry fruits 45-55 days. Bush compact, fruits big, orange, weight 80-130g, with a great taste. Wall thickness 5-6 mm. Universal use.
201519

Data sheet

Color
Orange
Species
Capsicum annuum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Capsicum
Common Name
bell pepper sweet pepper pepper