• -8%

Broadleaf Plantain

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.5g approx. 1500 seeds. Broadleaf plantain is a highly nutritious wild edible that is high in calcium and vitamins A, C, and K. The young, tender leaves can be eaten raw, and the older, stringier leaves can be boiled in stews and eaten.
202622

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Plantago
Species
Plantago major
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
Plantago major broadleaf plantain white man's foot