• -8%
Pumpkin Hulless Dana
search
  • Pumpkin Hulless Dana
  • Pumpkin Hulless Dana
  • Pumpkin Hulless Dana

Pumpkin Hulless Dana

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

5g (approx. 20 seeds). (Cucurbita maxima) Mid season variety. Fruits are round, weight up to 16 kg and color from light green to yellow with small stripes. Flesh is orange, thick, sweet. The variety is resistant to powdery mildew. Use for cooking. (Cucurbita maxima).
201515

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Cucurbita maxima
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucurbita
Common Name
giant pumpkin
squash pumpkin
Package content
approx 20 seeds