• -8%
search

Pumpkin Jean de Paris

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


4g approx. 10 seeds. Mid-season variety (120 days). One of the most popular varieties of giant pumpkins. Pink-orange, flat-rounded fruit can reach more than 100kg (220 lbs.). The pulp has an excellent flavor.
201826

Data sheet

Color
Orange
Species
Cucurbita maxima
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucurbita
Common Name
squash pumpkin