• -8%

Common Purslane

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 1000 seeds. Annual herb plant with branched, reddish-brown stalks, growth up to 40 cm (16 in.). It has smooth, reddish, mostly prostrate stems and alternate leaves clustered at stem joints and ends. The yellow flowers have five regular parts.
202230

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Portulaca
Species
Portulaca oleracea
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
common purslane verdolaga red root pursley