• -8%

Clary Sage

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.4g approx. 75 seeds. Perennial herb plant. Stem erect, growth up to 1.5m (5ft.) with fragrant leaves. Harvest 2-3 times during the summer in the phase of flowering. Cut the plant at ta high of 15-20 cm (6-8 in.) from ground.
201986

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Salvia
Species
Salvia sclarea
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
clary clary sage