• -8%
search

Scarlet Sage Red Dwarf

$1.49
$1.37 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 80 seeds. Annual flowering plant, grows in pyramidal bushes, 20-30cm (8-12 in.) height. Intense red, irregularly shaped flowers assembled in compact inflorescences. Use in garden, flower beds, balconies, stony hills and vases.
202669

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Salvia splendens
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Salvia
Common Name
Salvia splendens the scarlet sage tropical sage