• -8%

Purple Shiso

$1.49
$1.37 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 300 seeds. Annual, grows as a compact, 40-60cm (15-24in.) tall bush. Large, dark purple colored leaves with a pleasant aroma. Use young leaves for salads - ripen salted, pickled, dried and crushed leaves for vegetable and meat dishes. Cut 2-3 times per season.
202277

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Genus
Perilla
Species
Perilla frutescens
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
perilla Korean perilla