• -8%
search

Bloody Dock

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.2g approx. 200 seeds. Early (45-50 days), perennial, decorative herb. Grows rapidly, forming a compact rosette with long, spear-shaped, green leaves with maroon vines. Young leaves are edible, taste like spinach. Cut 4-5 times during the growing season, at one place grows for 3-4 years. Use fresh and for cooking.
202270

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Rumex sanguineus
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Rumex
Common Name
bloody blood Dock bloodwort wood dock