• -8%
Squash - Zucchini Aeronaut
search
  • Squash - Zucchini Aeronaut
  • Squash - Zucchini Aeronaut
  • Squash - Zucchini Aeronaut

Squash - Zucchini Aeronaut

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

5g (approx. 40 seeds). (Cucurbita pepo) An early variety with a high flavoring and excellent taste. Plant grows in a compact bush. The fruit is dark green, cylindrical, smooth, weighing around 1.3 kg. Pulp is sweet and juicy. Good resistant to disease. (Cucurbita pepo).
201244

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Cucurbita pepo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucurbita
Common Name
edible gourd
squash summer squash zucchini courgette
Package content
approx 40 seeds
courgette
5