• -8%
Squash - Zucchini Svitozar
search
  • Squash - Zucchini Svitozar
  • Squash - Zucchini Svitozar
  • Squash - Zucchini Svitozar

Squash - Zucchini Svitozar

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

5g (approx. 40 seeds). (Cucurbita pepo) The most delicate and beautiful Zucchini. Mid-season. Compact Plant with cylindrical, golden yellow Fruits (length 25 - 30 cm, weighing 0.5 - 0.8 kg). Rind thin, flesh white, juicy. High-yielding and with a good resistant to disease. (Cucurbita pepo).
201250

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Species
Cucurbita pepo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucurbita
Common Name
edible gourd
squash summer squash zucchini courgette
Package content
5g (approx. 40 seeds)
approx 40 seeds
courgette
5