• -8%
search

Squash Zucchini Early Pretty Boy

$1.49
$1.37 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

2g approx. 10 seeds. Early Chinese heirloom variety. Cylindrical, smooth, white-green zucchinis with delicious flesh, 18-25 cm (7-10 in.) long. Good resistance to diseases and difficult growing conditons.
203061

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Cucurbita pepo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucurbita
Common Name
squash summer squash zucchini courgette