• -8%
search

Squash Zucchini Tsukesha

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

5g approx. 40 seeds. Early (41-50 days) Ukrainian heirloom variety. Plant grows as a compact bush. Cylindrical, smooth, dark green zucchinis, 40 cm (15 in.) long, weight 800-1000g (28-35 oz.). Very juicy flesh with an excellent taste.
203064

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Cucurbita pepo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucurbita
Common Name
squash summer squash zucchini courgette