• -8%
search

Decorative Pumpkin Mix

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


1g approx. 20 seeds. Inedible, drought-resistant, heat-loving, decorative plant, with stems up to 2.5 meters. Fruits are small, 5-20 cm long with different shapes (pear, bottles, discs,à). The color of fruits varies from yellow over cream to green. Use to decorate fences, terraces.
201532

Data sheet

Color
Multi
Species
Cucurbita pepo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucurbita
Common Name
squash pumpkin