• -8%

St John's Wort

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 3000 seeds. Perennial plant. Grown from seed, it will create the strongest tap roots. Caution: can become invasive in some areas, though not easily in natural habitats, and can be toxic in large amounts to some livestock. Blooms from June to August. Sow seeds directly in ground.
201623

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Genus
Hypericum
Species
Hypericum perforatum
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
common Saint John's wort