• -8%
search

Alpine Strawberry Four Seasons

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.05g approx. 100 seeds. High-yielding Russian variety of remontant strawberries with continuous fruiting from July to autumn. Medium sized, red, dense, honey-sweet and fragrant berries. High resistance to adverse growing conditions and all major strawberry diseases. Suitable for growing in pots.
203902

Data sheet

Color
Red
european strawberry
45
Species
Fragaria vesca
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Fragaria
Common Name
wild strawberry
wild strawberry woodland strawberry Alpine strawberry