• -8%
search

Black Eyed Susan

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 250 seeds. Upright perennial growing 30-100cm 12-39in) tall. Daisy-like, composite flower heads up to 10 cm (4 in) in diameter, with yellow ray florets circling conspicuous brown or black, dome-shaped cone of many small disc florets. Suitable for pre winter sowing.
203813

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Species
Rudbeckia hirta
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Rudbeckia
Common Name
black-eyed Susan