• -8%
search

Tarragon

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.2g approx. 1200 seeds. Perennial Herb Plant. Use juicy leaves and young shoots with a pleasant aroma and spicy taste. Use fresh as a seasoning for a variety of salads, cheeses, meat, pickle cucumbers and tomatoes.
201234

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Artemisia dracunculus
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Artemisia
Common Name
Tarragon estragon