• -8%
search

Blessed Milk Thistle

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

5g approx. 200 seeds. An annual herb, growth 60-150cm tall. The leaves are large, dark green marble pattern. Flowers of red-purple color 3-6cm in diameter.
201665

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Silybum marianum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Silybum
Common Name
cardus marianus blessed milkthistle Saint Marys thistle