• -8%
search

Vipers Bugloss Mix

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Open Pollinated
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.5g approx. 100 seeds. Annual flowering plant grows with erect, branched stems forming a compact bush up to 30-35 cm (12-14 in.) height. Bell-shaped, white, pink and blue flowers. Blooms profusely from July until frost. Use for flower beds and containers.
202696

Data sheet

Color
Multi
Species
Echium plantagineum
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Echium
Common Name
purple viper's-bugloss Paterson's curse