• -8%

Perennial White Wall-Rocket

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Quantity

0.4g approx. 1300 seeds. Perennial spicy flavoring plant. The leaves are thin, oblong, strongly serrated with walnut-mustard flavor. The period from germination to collect leaves is 20-25 days. Grown by sowing seeds in open ground. In the cooler months in full sun, and in the summer - in light shade. With regular watering the leaves become more tender and less taste bitter. Cutting is best done before flowering. Young, tender leaves are used in salads and as a garnish for a sharp meat and fish dishes.
202139

Data sheet

Color
Green
Genus
Diplotaxis
Species
Diplotaxis erucoides
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
white rocket white wallrocket