• -8%
search

Watermelon Arashan F1

$2.39
$2.20 Save 8%
No tax
Hybrid
Quantity

20 seeds. Early (64-68 days) Hybrid-variety. Oval fruits, weight 9-11kg (19-24 lbs.). Crunchy, sweet, red flesh with a high sugar content and small seeds. Resistant to sunburn, anthracnose and fusarium wilt.
202849

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Citrullus lanatus
Cultivation
Hybrid
Genus
Citrullus
Common Name
watermelons