• -8%
search

Watermelon Crimson Sweet

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

2g approx. 40 seeds. Famous, early (65-80 days) open pollinated variety. Large, round, light green melons with dark green stripes, weight up to 10kg (22lbs.). Dark red, crispy, very sweet, juicy and fragrant pulp. Excellent yield even in drought conditions, resistant to Fusarium.
201109

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Citrullus lanatus
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Citrullus
Common Name
watermelons