• -8%
Aster Krallen Goldy
search
  • Aster Krallen Goldy
  • Aster Krallen Goldy

Aster Krallen Goldy

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 200 seeds). (Callistephus chinensis) Annual plant. Popular variety that has column-shape shrub, reaching a height of 60-70 cm. Inflorescence up to 12 cm in diameter, with rich yellow color. Looks great in group plantings. The cut does not lose its appearance up to 2 weeks. Profuse blooms from early summer to fall. (Callistephus chinensis).
201536

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Species
Callistephus chinensis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Callistephus
Common Name
annual aster China aster
Package content
0.5g (approx. 200 seeds)
approx 200 seeds