• -8%
Aster Pion Anele
search
  • Aster Pion Anele
  • Aster Pion Anele

Aster Pion Anele

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 200 seeds). (Callistephus chinensis) Annual plant, height of 60-70 cm late flowering period. Planted in open sunny areas. The plant is characterized by strong growth. The bush is compact, durable, consists of a large number of stems. Pale pink inflorescence diameter of 8-10 cm. Looks great in bouquets, assorted flower beds and groups. Resistant to adverse conditions. Profuse blooms from early summer to fall. (Callistephus chinensis).
201544

Data sheet

Color
Pink
Species
Callistephus chinensis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Callistephus
Common Name
annual aster China aster
Package content
0.5g (approx. 200 seeds)
approx 200 seeds