• -8%
Purple Basil Opal
search
  • Purple Basil Opal
  • Purple Basil Opal
  • Purple Basil Opal

Purple Basil Opal

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Open-Pollinating NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 400 seeds). (Ocimum basilicum) Annual plant growth up to 20-30cm and 80cm in diameter. Large, oval, purple leaves. Have a strong aroma. Plant resistant to diseases. Use fresh and dried. (Ocimum basilicum).
201240

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Ocimum basilicum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Ocimum
Common Name
basil great basil Saint-Joseph's-wort
Package content
approx 400 seeds