• -8%
  • Out-of-Stock
Velvet Centaurea
search
  • Velvet Centaurea
  • Velvet Centaurea
  • Velvet Centaurea

Velvet Centaurea

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


0.2g (approx. 300 seeds). (Centaurea cineraria) Annual ornamental deciduous shrub grows up to 25-35cm (10-14 in.) height. The leaves are elongated, heavily dissected, have an ash-white felt coating, causing their color silver-white. The decorative effect of leaves persists until late frosts. Use for borders, curbs and containers. (Centaurea cineraria).
201476

Data sheet

Color
Silver
Species
Centaurea cineraria
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Centaurea
Common Name
dusty miller
velvet centaurea dusty miller silver dust
Package content
approx 300 seeds
velvet centaurea
5