• -8%
Coneflower Purple
search
  • Coneflower Purple
  • Coneflower Purple
  • Coneflower Purple
  • Coneflower Purple

Coneflower Purple

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Perennial Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

1g (approx. 200 seeds). (Rudbeckia purpurea) Perennial flowering plant, grows with erect stems, 90-100 cm (35-40 in.) height. Large, purple-pink flowers, diameter 10-12 cm (4-5 in.). Grows in one place 5-6 years. Blooms from July to September. (Rudbeckia purpurea).
202045

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Rudbeckia purpurea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Rudbeckia
Common Name
eastern purple coneflower hedgehog coneflower purple coneflower
Package content
approx 200 seeds