• -8%
English Daisy Etna
search
  • English Daisy Etna
  • English Daisy Etna
  • English Daisy Etna
  • English Daisy Etna

English Daisy Etna

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Perennial Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.1g (approx. 150 seeds). (Bellis perennis) Perennial flowering plant grows 10-20cm (4-8in.) tall. Beautiful, red, flowers, diameter 2-6cm (1-2in.). Blooms in the second year from May to August. Grows well in full sun and partial shade. Use for flowerbeds, container and pots. (Bellis perennis).
201454

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Bellis perennis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Bellis
Common Name
common daisy lawn daisy English daisy
Package content
approx 150 seeds