• -8%
Devils Trumpet Indian White
search
  • Devils Trumpet Indian White
  • Devils Trumpet Indian White
  • Devils Trumpet Indian White

Devils Trumpet Indian White

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

1g (approx. 50 seeds). (Datura metel) Very ornamental perennial is mostly grown as annual. Grows up to 150cm (60in.) tall, woody stem with large leaves. Fruit - a spherical capsule, covered with spines. Datura flowers are white, funnel-shaped, very fragrant, with white rim, up to 20cm (8in.). All parts of Datura plants contain tropane alkaloids (highly poisonous) and may be fatal if ingested by humans or other animals, including livestock and pets. (Datura metel).
201450

Data sheet

Color
White
Species
Datura metel
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Datura
Common Name
devil's trumpet metel
devils trumpet
Package content
approx 50 seeds
thorn apple
5