• -8%
Eggplant Aubergine Diamond
search
  • Eggplant Aubergine Diamond
  • Eggplant Aubergine Diamond
  • Eggplant Aubergine Diamond
  • Eggplant Aubergine Diamond
  • Eggplant Aubergine Diamond

Eggplant Aubergine Diamond

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 100 seeds). (Solanum melongena) Mid-season variety (110-145 days). Compact shrub, height 45-55cm. Fruit is cylindrical, length 15-18cm, diameter 4-6cm, dark purple in color, weight 100-160g. Flesh firm, light green, without bitterness, excellent flavor. Variety prized for return crops. (Solanum melongena).
201364

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Solanum melongena
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Solanum
Common Name
eggplant aubergine brinjal
Package content
0.5g (approx. 100 seeds)
approx 100 seeds