• -8%
Mexican Marigold Classic Mix
search
  • Mexican Marigold Classic Mix
  • Mexican Marigold Classic Mix
  • Mexican Marigold Classic Mix
  • Mexican Marigold Classic Mix

Mexican Marigold Classic Mix

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 120 seeds). (Tagetes erecta) Annual flowering plant with powerful, erect stems, grows 50-100cm (40in.) tall. Large, yellow, orange and cream-colored double flowers, diameter 8-10cm (3-4in.). Blooms from June until frost. Use for flower beds and cuttings. (Tagetes erecta).
201570

Data sheet

Color
Multi
Species
Tagetes erecta
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Tagetes
Common Name
Mexican marigold Aztec marigold African marigold
Package content
approx 120 seeds