• -8%
Melon Pineapple
search
  • Melon Pineapple
  • Melon Pineapple
  • Melon Pineapple

Melon Pineapple

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 40 seeds). (Cucumis melo) Mid-season variety. Growing period 75-95 days. Fruits are oval, with a length of 14-16cm, weight 2-2.5 kg. The flesh is white, juicy, with a flavorful taste like pineapple. Fruits perfectly for transportation. (Cucumis melo).
201321

Data sheet

Color
Orange
Species
Cucumis melo
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Cucumis
Common Name
Melon Muskmelon
Package content
approx 40 seeds