• -8%
Red Morning Glory
search
  • Red Morning Glory
  • Red Morning Glory

Red Morning Glory

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 60 seeds). (Quamoclit coccinea) Annual curly climbing flowering plant. Intense green leaves with a thin stem grows up to 3m (120 in.). Regular shaped, small, bright-red flowers. Blooms in June and July. Use for vertical decoration of balconies, gazebos, terraces and fences. (Quamoclit coccinea).
202442

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Quamoclit coccinea
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Quamoclit
Common Name
red morning glory redstar exican morning glory
Package content
approx 60 seeds