• -8%
Moss-rose Double Orange
search
  • Moss-rose Double Orange
  • Moss-rose Double Orange
  • Moss-rose Double Orange
  • Moss-rose Double Orange

Moss-rose Double Orange

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.2g (approx. 1500 seeds). (Portulaca grandiflora) Annual flowering plant with creeping stems, grows 10-15 cm (4-6 in.) height. Large, orange double flowers, diameter 3-4 cm (1-1.5 in.). Blooms on sunny and clear days from June until frost. Use for flower beds, borders, vases and containers. (Portulaca grandiflora).
201674

Data sheet

Color
Orange
Species
Portulaca grandiflora
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Portulaca
Common Name
rose moss ten o'clock Mexican rose sun rose purslane
Package content
0.2g (approx. 1500 seeds)
approx 1500 seeds