• -8%
Pea Vegetable Miracle
search
  • Pea Vegetable Miracle
  • Pea Vegetable Miracle

Pea Vegetable Miracle

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

10g (approx. 40 seeds). (Pisum sativum) Mid-season variety (60-70 days). Powerful, 40-50 cm (15-20 in.) high plants which don’t need growing support. Long, green pods, 10-12 cm (4-5 in.) with large, excellent tasting peas. The variety is resistant to almost all common diseases. Use fresh, for canning and freezing. (Pisum sativum).
201992

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Pisum sativum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Pisum
Common Name
English pea
pea
Package content
approx 40 seeds
green pea
5