• -8%
Sweet Pepper Golden Asti
search
  • Sweet Pepper Golden Asti
  • Sweet Pepper Golden Asti
  • Sweet Pepper Golden Asti
  • Sweet Pepper Golden Asti

Sweet Pepper Golden Asti

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 60 seeds). (Capsicum annuum) Early variety (110-120 days), grows 50-70 cm (20-28 in.) high. Cube-shaped, bright lemon colored fruits, weight 180-220g (6.5-7.5 oz.). Variety is valued for a good resistance to diseases. Use fresh and for canning. (Capsicum annuum).
202412

Data sheet

Color
Yellow
Species
Capsicum annuum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Capsicum
Common Name
bell pepper sweet pepper pepper
Package content
approx 60 seeds