• -8%
Petunia Creeping Surfinia Purple F1
search
  • Petunia Creeping Surfinia Purple F1
  • Petunia Creeping Surfinia Purple F1
  • Petunia Creeping Surfinia Purple F1

Petunia Creeping Surfinia Purple F1

$2.43
$2.24 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Hybrid NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.1g (approx. 10 seeds) - coated. (Petunia x hybrida) Annual flowering plant with creeping stems growing 100-120cm (40-50in.) long. Funnel-shaped, violet-purple single flowers, diameter 5-10cm (2-4in.), with a pleasant honey aroma. Blooms from June until frost. Use for flowerpots, containers, terraces and pergolas. (Petunia x hybrida).
202680

Data sheet

Color
Pink
Species
Petunia x hybrida
Cultivation
Hybrid
Genus
Petunia
Common Name
garden petunia
petunia
Package content
10 seeds - coated
approx 10 seeds