• -8%
California Poppy Red Queen
search
  • California Poppy Red Queen
  • California Poppy Red Queen
  • California Poppy Red Queen

California Poppy Red Queen

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.5g (approx. 250 seeds). (Eschscholzia californica) Annual, plant grows 30-50cm (12-20in.) tall. Large, cup-shaped, red flowers, diameter 6-7cm (2-3in.). Blooms from June to September, only in clear sunny weather. Use for flowerbeds, balconies and rock garden. (Eschscholzia californica).
202046

Data sheet

Color
Red
Species
Eschscholzia californica
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Eschscholzia
Common Name
California poppy golden poppy California sunlight cup of gold
Package content
approx 250 seeds