• -8%
Sorrel Broadleaf
search
  • Sorrel Broadleaf
  • Sorrel Broadleaf
  • Sorrel Broadleaf
  • Sorrel Broadleaf

Sorrel Broadleaf

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

5g (approx. 5000 seeds). (Rumex acetosa) Early variety. At one point grows 3 - 5 years. The leaves are elongated-oval, dark green, contain many vitamins, trace elements. Puff products receive early spring, when little more green. Use of green leaves for cooking borsch. (Rumex acetosa).
201120

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Rumex acetosa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Rumex
Common Name
sorrel spinach dock narrow-leaved dock
Package content
5g (approx. 5000 seeds)
approx 5000 seeds