• -8%
Sorrel Odessa 17
search
  • Sorrel Odessa 17
  • Sorrel Odessa 17
  • Sorrel Odessa 17

Sorrel Odessa 17

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

4g (approx. 5000 seeds). (Rumex acetosa) Early variety. Period from germination to start cut 40-45 days. Leafs oblong-oval, green, slightly bubbly. The length of the plate 12-16 cm, width of 5-8cm, length of stem 11-18 cm. Winter hardy and drought-resistant variety. (Rumex acetosa).
201503

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Rumex acetosa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Rumex
Common Name
sorrel spinach dock narrow-leaved dock
Package content
4g (approx. 5000 seeds)
approx 5000 seeds