• -8%
Sorrel Belvylskyy
search
  • Sorrel Belvylskyy
  • Sorrel Belvylskyy
  • Sorrel Belvylskyy

Sorrel Belvylskyy

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Open-Pollinating NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

5g (approx. 5000 seeds). (Rumex acetosa) Early variety (from germination to harvest 45-50 days). The leaves are oval-ovate, light green. Length of leaf plate 13-15 cm, width 5-10 cm value of the variety - resistant to stooling. (Rumex acetosa).
201504

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Rumex acetosa
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Rumex
Common Name
sorrel spinach dock narrow-leaved dock
Package content
5g (approx. 5000 seeds)
approx 5000 seeds