• -8%
Evening Stock
search
  • Evening Stock
  • Evening Stock
  • Evening Stock

Evening Stock

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Annual Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 1000 seeds). (Matthiola longipetala) Annual, plant grows 30-40cm (11-16in.) tall. Small, lilac-purple flowers, diameter 1.5-2cm (0.5in.) with a strong and pleasant aroma. Grows well in full sun and partial shade. Blooms throughout the summer. Use for flowerbeds and containers.
201481

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Matthiola bicornis
Matthiola longipetala
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Matthiola
Common Name
night-scented stock evening stock
Package content
approx 1000 seeds