• -8%

Strawberry Spinach

$1.43
$1.32 Save 8%
No tax
Heirloom
Quantity

0.5g approx. 500 seeds. Early, cold- and drought resistant variety (45 days). Very decorative plant with fragrant and sweet berries. Delicious leaves that can be cooked like spinach or eaten fresh as salad. Fruits recommended for fresh consumption as well as for canning.
202200

Data sheet

Color
Red
Genus
Chenopodium
Species
Chenopodium capitatum
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Common Name
blite goosefoot strawberry goosefoot strawberry spinach