• -8%
Dames Rocket White
search
  • Dames Rocket White
  • Dames Rocket White
  • Dames Rocket White

Dames Rocket White

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Perennial Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

1g (approx. 300 seeds). (Hesperis matronalis) Perennial flowering plant grows up to 60-90 cm (24-36 in.) height. Small,white flowers with a diameter of 1.5 - 2 cm (0.5 in.). During flowering the plant has a strong and pleasant aroma, especially in cloudy weather or evening hours. Grows well in full sun and partial shade. Use for group plantings, flowerbeds as well as for cuttings. (Hesperis matronalis).
202074

Data sheet

Color
White
Species
Hesperis matronalis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Hesperis
Common Name
Sweet Rocket Dames Violet Summer Lilac
Package content
1g (approx. 300 seeds)
approx 300 seeds