• -8%
Dames Rocket Purple
search
  • Dames Rocket Purple
  • Dames Rocket Purple
  • Dames Rocket Purple
  • Dames Rocket Purple
  • Dames Rocket Purple

Dames Rocket Purple

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Perennial Flowering NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

1g (approx. 500 seeds). (Hesperis matronalis) Perennial flowering plant grows with erect stems 60-90cm (24-36in.) tall. Small, lilac-purple flowers, diameter 1.5-2cm (0.5in.) with a very pleasant aroma. Grows well in sunny areas and partial shade. (Hesperis matronalis).
202075

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Hesperis matronalis
Cultivation
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Open Pollinated
Genus
Hesperis
Common Name
Sweet Rocket Dames Violet Summer Lilac
Package content
1g (approx. 500 seeds)
approx 500 seeds