• -8%
Tomatillo Purple
search
  • Tomatillo Purple
  • Tomatillo Purple
  • Tomatillo Purple

Tomatillo Purple

$1.29
$1.19 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

0.2g (approx. 100 seeds). (Physalis philadelphica) Unusually decorative and long lasting Physalis. The rich purple color of its fruit, hiding under a green top shell. To enhance the color of the fruit, place the sunlight. Harvest is 65 days after germination. (Physalis philadelphica).
201529

Data sheet

Color
Purple
Species
Physalis philadelphica
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Physalis
Common Name
tomatillo Mexican husk tomato
Package content
0.2g (approx. 100 seeds)
approx 100 seeds