• -8%
Watermelon Charlston Grey
search
  • Watermelon Charlston Grey
  • Watermelon Charlston Grey
  • Watermelon Charlston Grey
  • Watermelon Charlston Grey
  • Watermelon Charlston Grey

Watermelon Charlston Grey

$1.19
$1.09 Save 8%
Seeds Heirloom NON GMO for Planting
Quantity

2g (approx. 20 seeds). (Citrullus lanatus) Mid-season variety (75-95 days). The flesh is crisp, dark red, without streaks, very sweet, juicy and flavorful. Fruits are large, light green with dark green veins, oval shape, weight 10-12kg. Variety is valued for the original form of the fruit, good portability and excellent yields. (Citrullus lanatus).
201375

Data sheet

Color
Green
Species
Citrullus lanatus
Cultivation
Heirloom
Heirloom / Open Pollinated
Genus
Citrullus
Common Name
watermelons
Package content
approx 20 seeds